DCT
    Search 
Products RF & Microwave Up 67GHz OTDR - Optical Test/time
    Client Membership

Receive free newsflash concerning new available technologies and be the first to know about exciting development in DCT 

  name  

  e-mail 
CONTACT US
10 Granit St. P.O.B 7087 Petah Tikva 4951409 Israel.
Phone: 972-3-9232277
Fax:       972-3-9232227
E-Mail: dct.tec@gmail.com Contact us

Follow us on facebook and stay updated about products, services and special offers: facebook.com/DCTLtd10

 
Series PON OTDR

Test single-mode wavelengths of 1310/1550/1625/1650 nm
Optional WiFi module, can achieve wireless communication
Optional OPM, LS, VFL, OFD and WiFi modules

S2106P PON Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

Support passive optical networks (PONs) testing
Wavelength range 1310/1550/1625/1650nm
<1m ultra-short event blind zone, fiber jumper free

S2108 Optical Network Tester (4G/WiFi/Bluetooth/GPS/iCloud)

Wavelength range 850/1300/1310/1550/1625/1650nm
Up to 45dB dynamic range, 0.8m ultra-short EDZ
Data analysis on Cloud Platform or Android App

S2106S Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

Wavelength range 1310/1550/1610nm
Up to 26dB dynamic range, 2.5m short EDZ
One button automatic OTDR and Expert OTDR test

S2107 Optical Cable Identifier (OCID/OTDR/OPM/VFL)

Easily identify all kinds of break-point, APC or UPC optical cable end
Integrating full-function OTDR
One-key intelligent test and without tedious parameter settings

S2106X Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR-SMF/MMF)

Wavelength range 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Up to 45dB dynamic range
<1m ultra-short event blind zone, fiber jumper free

S2105 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (RJ45/Optical fiber)

Wavelength range 1310/1550/1610nm
Up to 35dB dynamic range, 1.2m ultra-short EDZ
One button automatic OTDR and Expert OTDR test

S2100 Optical Spectrum Analyzer

Colorful FTF LCD screen
70dB high dynamic range
-90dB level measurement sensitivity

Home  |  Products  |  Company  |  Technical Library  |  Free Seminar  |  Success Stories

עוצמה עסקית - בניית אתרים