DCT | Test and Measurement

Welcome to our new site! Feel free to report any issues, contact us at [email protected]

PXI/PXIe MEMS Optical Switch | ST Connectors

PXI/PXIe MEMS Optical Switch | ST Connectors

Single Insert/Bypass Fiber Optic Switch in PXI or PXIe format using high performance MEMS switching technology, includes hardware interlock.

Single Insert/Bypass, Multi-Mode, 62.5/125 Fiber, ST Connectors, With Interlock

Available in both PXI and PXIe form factors.

Send Enquiry

Features

  • Available as PXI or PXIe Modules
  • Single, Dual, Triple or Quad Insert/Bypass Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Available With Optional Hardware Interlock
  • High Density 1 or 2 Slot Width Modules
  • FC/APC, FC/PC or SC/PC Connectors
  • Small Form Factor Connectors LC or MU (mini SC)
  • Single-Mode & Multi-Mode Versions
  • Long Operating Life With High Repeatability
  • Fast Switching Time
  • LED Indication Included on Specific Models
  • Drivers supplied for Windows and Linux, plus support for Real-time systems
  • PXI Versions Supported by PXI or LXI Chassis

Our range of PXI Fiber Optic MEMS Switching modules includes reliable and efficient PXI/PXIe single insert/bypass switch equipped with ST connectors and hardware interlock. With its availability in various high-density formats and connector styles, including FC/APC (for optimal performance), FC/PC and SC/PC for general applications, and LC and MU for high-density applications, this module is well-suited to meet diverse application needs. Additionally, the optional hardware interlock provides an added layer of security by returning all-optical switches to their default unpowered state when activated.

Fiber optic multiplexers serve the critical function of redirecting optical signals into selected output fibers to create a signal path. This is achieved through the utilization of Micro-Mechanical Mirrors, which are activated via an electrical control signal that operates a highly precise mechanism to ensure accurate signal redirection.

Enjoy:

Send Enquiry For:

PXI/PXIe MEMS Optical Switch | ST Connectors

Israel's Leading Businesses Choose DCT

Israel's Leading Businesses Choose DCT

DCT’s Skilled Management Team has more than twenty-five years of experience and expertise in the local business environment, coupled with a highly motivated group of employees, positions us as the preferred supplier among the major customers in the industry.

DCT Competitive Edge is the prompt response to our customer needs, the online and on-site direct technical support, professional consulting for the best cost/performance solution, on-time delivery, long-term maintenance, and support.

We can get back to you!

Need a Rugged Device?

Fill in the form!

A variety of tablets are available for all use cases.
- only solutions - No obligations -

Our experts can help you find just about anything.

What Were You Looking For? Let us help.