DCT
    Search 
Products Test & Measurement Optical Testers
    Client Membership

Receive free newsflash concerning new available technologies and be the first to know about exciting development in DCT 

  name  

  e-mail 
CONTACT US
10 Granit St. P.O.B 7087 Petah Tikva 4951409 Israel.
Phone: 972-3-9232277
Fax:       972-3-9232227
E-Mail: dct.tec@gmail.com Contact us

Follow us on facebook and stay updated about products, services and special offers: facebook.com/DCTLtd10

 
FMP-10 MPO Power Meter & FMS-10 MPO Laser Source

Test all the fibers in MPO connector
Polarity test
Display all the optical power on the screen

Singlemode OTDR

Singlemode
Output wavelength options: 1310 and/or 1550nm
Dynamic range: 28 dB (1310nm) / 27 dB (1550nm)

Multimode OTDR

MULTIMODE
Output wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
Dynamic range: 27 dB (850nm) / 29 dB (1300nm)

WAVESOURCE SERIES FIBER OPTIC LIGHT SOURCES

Highly stabilized
Rugged & Economica
Output Power: -10 dBm (singlemode sources) Output Power: -20 dBm (multimode sources)

PCVFL- Precision Coupled Visual Fault Locator

Visual Range up to 5 km (3.1 miles) in both multimode and singlemode fibers
Optical Output: 0dBm red laser
CW Mode - 15 hours use on one 9v battery Pulsed Mode - 120 hours use on one 9v battery - Pulsed at 6 Hz w/12.5% duty cycle

VOLT (VISUAL OPTICAL LENGTH TESTER)

Measures the length of both single-mode and multimode fiber with accuracy of 2.5 meters
High-intensity visible red laser allows for visible fault location of breaks and micro bends
Pulsed mode provides easy fiber identification

MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC TALK SETS

Immune to electromagnetic interference
Automatic volume control
Wide dynamic range: 20 dB

FIBER OPTIC LIGHT SOURCES

Highly stabilized
Rugged & Economica
Output Power: -10 dBm (singlemode sources) Output Power: -20 dBm (multimode sources)

ZOOM 2 OPTICAL POWER METER

InGaAs photodetector
2.5mm / 1.25mm universal connector
Multimode and singlemode ready

Optical Multimeter

FMT-3 Series
USB interface and PC associated software available
Loop-back and bi-direction fiber testing

Optical Fiber Identifier

OFI-3

Visual Light Source Torch Type

VLS-5A

Visual Light Source

VLS-3 & VLS-4

Optical Talk Sets

OTS-4 & OTS-3
Energy-saving design, long-time operation
Can be used as a steady laser source

Multi-wavelength Laser Source

MLS-4 Series
Two optical ports, 4-wavelength selectable
Adjustable output power

Optical Laser Source

SLS series & DLS-3

Optical Laser Source

FHS series

Laser Power Meter

FHP series

Optical Power Meter

LPM series

Home  |  Products  |  Company  |  Technical Library  |  Free Seminar  |  Success Stories

-